?

Log in

Bones

Recent Entries

You are viewing the most recent 25 entries.

27th April 2006

7:50pm: What is up niggas?
I moved out of my house. I live with Sky and Mike in down town. (Tacoma Ave) I miss a lot of people but I love living here. I have boyfriend he is wonderful. I miss you all though.




Everything is perfect. But for how long?
Current Mood: energetic

24th August 2005

9:47pm: See you all around
I'm going to rehab..
I need to go.
I want to go.
No one is going to talk me out of it.
Don't ask why.

I'm drunk.

15th August 2005

1:44am: I'm so bored...
Yes... Nothing new...
I love Amanda though... And Kyle.
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Image hosted by Photobucket.com

I can't get enough of GG Allen these days.
Current Mood: cold

1st August 2005

6:15pm: Yup
I WANT THIS JACKET!!!
Image hosted by Photobucket.com

27th July 2005

10:40am: Im sorry
First off I would like to say that Im home... YES!


Monica: Im sorry I havent called you. Im really busy with this whole work and school thing but I will be calling you today.



To everyone else... I miss you.
Current Mood: awake

16th July 2005

5:13pm: Home
Im paying money to be online but I dont care cause I miss you all so much. I want all of you to be on my door step when I get home.
I know that Tom will be there... (not the one I dated but a better one that is fucking rad as hell)

I miss my cats.
I miss my friends.
I miss people that speak english.

I look really italin I guess...

13th July 2005

7:15pm: the count down
Only 6 more days.


I want my friends.
Current Mood: annoyed

12th July 2005

4:31pm: I want
TO COME HOME!!!!!!!!


Im fuckin home sick.
It is to hott.
My family kis crazy.
I cant take this....

And I have a whole week left here.... FUCK...

I love you all.
Current Mood: anxious

4th July 2005

4:38pm: paris
im in paris...


god i miss my friends.

14th June 2005

10:59pm: well
here it goes.
i moved back into my house. i couldn't be more lonely. i miss godfrey and fire. i miss chase, skylar, amanda, peter, kyle, chris t, and all my other wonderful friends. i can't live here. i can't be alone. i won't be able to sleep knowing that when i wake up no one will be next to me let alone in the house. i dunno i'm loosing it and it's only my first night here...
Current Mood: crushed

25th May 2005

6:10pm: on the street
well folks.. it's happened... again.. and i'm ot going back this time. they can kiss my ass for all i care. you don't hit your kids... that just isn't right. so i'm gone for good... but at least i put up on hell of a fight and came out on top.. kinda.. this time.
Current Mood: homeless

23rd May 2005

8:54pm: i'm just this boring
TELL ME ABOUT YOURSELF - The Survey (DUN! DUN! DUN!)
Name: Angelina
Birthday: 12 1
Birthplace: t-town
Current Location: UP nigga
Eye Color: blue
Hair Color: blacke
Height: Short
Right Handed or Left Handed: Righty
Your Heritage: italy/french
The Shoes You Wore Today: chucks
Your Weakness: chase
Your Fears: losing all my friends
Your Perfect Pizza: veggie
Goal You Would Like To Achieve This Year: going camping with my friends and getting clean
Your Most Overused Phrase On an instant messenger: hello
Thoughts First Waking Up: fuck
Your Best Physical Feature: umm
Your Bedtime: whenever i past the fuck out
Your Most Missed Memory: michelle
Pepsi or Coke: jakc and coke
McDonalds or Burger King: Yuck.
Single or Group Dates: Single
Lipton Ice Tea or Nestea: neither
Chocolate or Vanilla: Strawberry
Cappuccino or Coffee: Coffee
Do you Smoke: before my coffee and every hour on the hour
Do you Swear: haha no
Do you Sing: not really
Do you Shower Daily: yes
Have you Been in Love: I thought so.
Do you want to go to College: yes
Do you want to get Married: Eventually
Do you believe in yourself: no
Do you get Motion Sickness: nope
Do you think you are Attractive: haha no
Are you a Health Freak:no
Do you get along with your Parents: not relly
Do you like Thunderstorms: YES!
Do you play an Instrument: not anymore
In the past month have you Drank Alcohol: haha no
In the past month have you Smoked: no i don't smoke
In the past month have you been on Drugs: i don't do drugs... sometimes.
In the past month have you gone on a Date: yes
In the past month have you gone to a Mall: Yes :(
In the past month have you eaten a box of Oreos: no
In the past month have you eaten Sushi: Nope
In the past month have you been on Stage: No
In the past month have you been Dumped: yes
In the past month have you gone Skinny Dipping: no
In the past month have you Stolen Anything: No... Wow.
Ever been Drunk: Yeah
Ever been called a Tease: no
Ever been Beaten up: i do the ass kicking
Ever Shoplifted: yes
How do you want to Die: i dunno yet...
What do you want to be when you Grow Up: I to be a tattoo artist.
What country would you most like to Visit: Amsterdam

Number of Drugs I have taken: more than most my age
Number of CDs I own: not snough or to many
Number of Piercings: 3
Number of Tattoos: 0
Number of things in my Past I Regret: 0

In a Boy/Girl...
Favourite Eye Color: Blue
Favourite Hair Color: Dark or dyed some funky colour
Short or Long Hair: Shaggy or long.
Height: Taller than me
Weight: why do i care.
Best Clothing Style: whatever they like...





so today was hell...
Current Mood: annoyed

19th May 2005

8:47pm: things are there...
today was hair washing day... i have kinda been depressed and forgettting that my hair needs to be washed so i finally washed it after two weeks... i mean i showered but i didn't wash my hair..
i dunno.. i miss chase. i haven't seen him in over a month... i hate that one of my best friends is grounded... rrrr....
Current Mood: blah

16th May 2005

1:49am: ok
only 3Collapse )
Current Mood: amused

14th May 2005

6:11pm: bleh
i have been thinking.
i miss graham and spanaway. i miss the people in it. i miss tom. i even miss addy. i miss chase most of all. aaron i miss him too. i miss all the people over there. i don't really have a reason to, but i do. it's not like they miss me. well chase does... but not really anyone else. i was always tom's girlfriend or addy's girlfriend. i hate this.
Current Mood: blah

13th May 2005

7:06pm: the day was great...kinda
i went to the zoo. dylan drove he is really cool. i wish i could have gotten to know him and emett more. damn...
then i went to jackie's dalen pissed me off... he was just being annoying. i'm not allowed to hang out with nate which sucks ass!
i want someone to come over but everyone is busy.
i'm tired therefore i'm stoned in my dad's eyes. all i did i was watch a hour of tv and i'm stoned...i'm stoned all the time i guess... i hate him. he blames everything on me and how i use to use drugs. o here he comes to yell at me some more for nothing i have done. i haven't done anything to him but stay out of his way. i have ruined this family i guess. i hate it here. i can't wait till i'm 18 and i ca tell him to fuck off. i don't care anymore about him. i would laugh if he died. he ruined this family not me.

now some toy dolls to cheer me up.
Current Mood: crappy

11th May 2005

6:34pm: look and see
a trip kinda down memory lane.
fallow the white rabbitCollapse )
Current Mood: amused

10th May 2005

9:04pm: nothing new
well today was pretty good. i hung out with galen. we did some silk screens and they turned out really nice. i could really get into that. ok that is all for today.

7th May 2005

12:56am: why why why
why why why why why why why why why why why why why why why why why why why why why why why why why why why why why why why why why why why why why why why why why why why why why why why why why why why why why why why why why why why why why why why why why why why why why why why why why why why why why why why why
i can't stop fucking up. everywhere i turn i have done something wrong. i have fucked up in some way. i give up. there is no hope for me to do anything with myself.

i'm disconected from myself.

i miss tom. everything reminds me of him. i can't take this.
Current Mood: disappointed

3rd May 2005

10:39pm: well now this is new
i'm now going to update.
tom dumped me cause of his dad... and that is shitty...
chase is locked up at his house due to stupid actions of his own. now i can't talk to one of my best friends.
i'm not allowed to see brandy. who is also one of my best friends.

this house sucks. my brother is finally getting to be a cool kid.

it's late i need sleep.
Current Mood: blah

18th April 2005

2:51pm: ok well now for the really one
so yea... i have done it again.... offically fucked myself over.. or so i thought, i talked my way out of a lot of things. i don't need to go to rehab. i'm fine. i quit before everything was found. i'm done. i don't need drugs. they have only fucked up my life. there is no point in them. i done. i'm going to hang out with jackie on 4/20 and then i'm done.
i'm not allowed to see tom. his dad won't let him. i fucked that up. i was having a fucking wonderful relasionship with a wondeful boy and then i fucked it up. not once but twice now. i love him so much. and now i don't have him. i feel empty. i hate not seeing him... i haven't seen him in almost 2 weeks. that is driving me mad and i haven't talked to him in 2 days cause i'm to scared to call. i brought all this on myself and now i'm going to fix it. but i do love tom.

i'm going insane.
Current Mood: crushed

15th April 2005

9:56pm: shit
u have learned to hate that word.. shit... if you only knew...

i love jackie is the best friend i could ever ask for.

29th March 2005

7:44am: yes i already know this
i'm the biggest iodiot in the world.
i make to many mistakes.
i fucked up really big this time.


you know what you get when you run away?

a watch.

i'm sorry to everyone.

i'm still sick but living. i miss tom so much. he is the greatest boyfriend i have ever had. i'm so happy to be with him. finally i found someone that i actully feel like i'm not wasting my time on.
Current Mood: exhausted

14th March 2005

1:21pm: here is a good opener!
so i have been hanging out with annie, brandy and tom a lot... and chase a little bit.. this weekend was really good. well the days were abut the nights were hell.
i'm listening to revulsion. wow.. their singer is amazing... but he will NEVER replace jackie. but he is an amazing singer none the less..
i wanted to see tom today but that isn't happening...
i can't wait to go to curves with annie! it's going to be so much fun! i can't wait.
this music makes me happy.
Current Mood: creative

11th March 2005

9:44pm: so folks
yea... i can't sleep for the thrid night in a row. i'm wanting on brandy to call me and cheer me up. tom isn't answering his phone. which makes me fucking sad as hell... i'm so torn that is can't think of anything to do. i can't draw. i can't sit. i can't do anything.... i think i just might go watch GIA. that will calm me down.. hopefully.

in the past week and a half, addy dumped me and made me feel like shit about dating tom. and i really don't care, he dumped me so he has no right to be mad at me. o well...

i'm dealing with everything slowly.

since when was i a tweaker? i would like to know? cause i found out from my little brother that i do tweak... ok... when did this happen? i hate the kids at curtis and all there fucking drama..

it was nice to vent... cause no one will answer the phone.
Current Mood: crushed
Powered by LiveJournal.com